Fugitives Nationwide

Juan Paulino-Cantero Wanted for Alleged Sexual Abuse of a 13-Year-old Girl in Pinellas County, Florida

Paulino-Cantero’s last known residence was in Clearwater, Florida.  He is believed to have fled to Mexico and may be residing in the area of Hidalgo, Mexico.  

Caution:  Juan Paulino-Cantero is wanted for his alleged sexual abuse of a 13-year-old girl in Pinellas County, Florida, in 2015.     Paulino-Cantero was charged with capital sexual battery of a minor and lewd or lascivious molestation by the Circuit Court-Criminal Division in Pinellas County, Florida, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on December 18, 2015. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Paulino-Cantero by the United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida on April 1, 2016, after he was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.  

Aliases: Juan Paulino, Juan Paulinocantero, Juan Paulino Cantero  Date(s) of Birth Used June 12, 1981 Place of Birth Mexico Hair Black Eyes Brown Height 5’5″ Weight 195 pounds Sex Male Race White (Hispanic) Nationality Mexican 

NCIC W635924274

Leave a Comment

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons