fw_banner_lindsay
Nationwide Sex Crime

Domingo Maye wanted for his Alleged Involvement in a sex Crime on a Minor Child in Pinellas County, Florida

Domingo Maye may be residing in the Hidalgo, Mexico, area where he has familial ties. He also has ties to Pinellas and Duval Counties in Florida.  

Caution:  Domingo Maye is wanted for his alleged involvement in a sex crime committed upon a minor child in Pinellas County, Florida. Investigations into this crime were initiated in November of 2015.  Maye was charged with capital sexual battery upon a minor by the Circuit Court-Criminal Division in Pinellas County, Florida, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on November 20, 2015. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Maye by the United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida on December 9, 2015, after he was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Aliases: Domingo Maye-Uribe, Domingo Maye Uribe  

Date(s) of Birth Used September 9, 1974, August 9, 1974 Place of Birth Mexico Hair Black Eyes Brown Height 5’2″ Weight 140 pounds Sex Male Race White (Hispanic) Occupation General construction Nationality Mexican NCIC W455137653

Leave a Comment