Fugitives Nationwide

Shu Gang Li Wanted for Human Trafficking of Females for Prostitution Inside Massage Parlors

Shu Gang Li was charged in a four-count indictment by a federal grand jury for the United States District Court, Western District of Missouri, Kansas City, Missouri, in March of 2008. The indictment alleges that Li and his partners aided and abetted each other, and others, to transport females in interstate or foreign commerce with the intent that these females engage in prostitution inside massage parlors and elsewhere. Li and his partners allegedly transported at least five females in interstate commerce for illegal sexual activity between May of 2006, and May of 2007.

308

Li is a Chinese national who had permanent resident alien status and resided in Overland Park, Kansas City, Missouri, in 2006 and 2007. He may possibly be traveling with his wife, Wei Li Pang.

Aliases: James Li, Shugang Li Date(s) of Birth Used November 23, 1969 Place of Birth People’s Republic of China Hair Black Eyes Brown Height 5’10” Weight 225 pounds Sex Male Race Asian Occupation Owner/operator of Asian massage parlors Nationality Chinese

Leave a Comment

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons