Fugitives Nationwide

Joe Matthew Constance Wanted for his Alleged Involvement in the Murder of his Estranged Wife in Louisiana

Joe Matthew Constance, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of his estranged wife in Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana, on June 5, 2011. It is alleged that Constance forcefully entered his estranged wife’s residence, confronted other occupants of the residence, threatened to shoot two of the occupants and physically assaulted another one while demanding to know the location of his estranged wife.

When Constance located his estranged wife in another area of her residence, he allegedly shot and killed her, and fled the area. That same day, Constance was charged with first degree murder, aggravated assault and aggravated burglary, by the Fourteenth Judiciary District Court, State of Louisiana, Parish of Calcasieu, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Western District of Louisiana on October 16, 2014, after Constance was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Date(s) of Birth Used July 27, 1967, February 27, 1967 Place of Birth Louisiana Hair Brown Eyes Brown Height 6’2″ Weight 190 to 220 pounds Sex Male Race White Nationality American Scars and Marks Constance has a tattoo on his left arm and a mole on his neck.
Aliases: Joe Constance, Joe M. Constance, Joe Mathew Constance, Joseph Constance

Leave a Comment